Darren Burrows

Darren Burrows

Senior Clerk
+44 (0)20 7520 4611
Email Darren
View Profile

Jackie Ginty

Jackie Ginty

First Deputy Senior Clerk
+44 (0)20 7520 4608
Email Jackie
View Profile

Rob Smith

Rob Smith

Deputy Senior Clerk
+44 (0)20 7520 4612
Email Rob
View Profile

My Portfolio

My List is empty.

Barristers

Filter by Expertise
  • All
  • Arbitration
  • Banking and Financial Services
  • Civil Fraud and Investigations
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Company and Insolvency
  • Competition/EU
  • Employment
  • Energy and Natural Resources
  • Insurance and Reinsurance
  • Intellectual Property
  • Media, Entertainment and Broadcasting
  • Offshore
  • Professional Liability
  • Public Law
  • Sports, Gaming and Licensing
  • Tax and Revenue

Order by

  • Seniority
  • Alphabetical

King’s Counsel

Lord Grabiner KC

Call 1968 Silk 1981

Nicholas Strauss KC

Call 1965 Silk 1984

Peter Leaver KC

Call 1967 Silk 1987

Ian Glick KC

Call 1970 Silk 1987

Geoffrey Hobbs KC

Call 1977 Silk 1991

Thomas Sharpe KC

Call 1976 Silk 1994

Jeffery Onions KC

Call 1981 Silk 1998

Rhodri Davies KC

Call 1979 Silk 1999

Stephen Auld KC

Call 1979 Silk 1999

Darius Khambata SC

Call 1984 Silk 2005

Kenneth MacLean KC

Call 1985 Silk 2002

Laurence Rabinowitz KC

Call 1987 Silk 2002

Malcolm Gammie KC

Call 1997 Silk 2002

John McCaughran KC

Call 1982 Silk 2003

Charles Graham KC

Call 1986 Silk 2003

Christopher Style KC

Call 2012 Silk 2006

Richard Gillis KC

Call 1982 Silk 2006

Andrew Lenon KC

Call 1982 Silk 2006

Craig Orr KC

Call 1986 Silk 2006

Anthony de Garr Robinson KC

Call 1987 Silk 2006

Julian Ghosh KC

Call 1993 Silk 2006

Michael Sullivan KC

Call 1983 Silk 2008

Neil Kitchener KC

Call 1991 Silk 2008

Alain Choo Choy KC

Call 1991 Silk 2009

Lord Wolfson KC

Call 1992 Silk 2009

Daniel Toledano KC

Call 1993 Silk 2009

David Cavender KC

Call 1993 Silk 2010

Sonia Tolaney KC

Call 1995 Silk 2011

Richard Boulton KC

Call 2003 Silk 2011

Emma Himsworth KC

Call 1993 Silk 2012

Alexander Gunning KC

Call 1994 Silk 2012

Sa’ad Hossain KC

Call 1995 Silk 2013

Camilla Bingham KC

Call 1996 Silk 2013

Ben Strong KC

Call 2001 Silk 2014

Michael Fealy KC

Call 1997 Silk 2014

Edmund Nourse KC

Call 1994 Silk 2015

Hannah Brown KC

Call 1992 Silk 2017

Orlando Gledhill KC

Call 1998 Silk 2017

Simon Colton KC

Call 1999 Silk 2017

Philip Roberts KC

Call 1996 Silk 2018

Steven Elliott KC

Call 2001 Silk 2018

Jonathan Bremner KC

Call 2005 Silk 2018

Anna Boase KC

Call 2002 Silk 2019

Jamie Goldsmith KC

Call 2002 Silk 2020

Conall Patton KC

Call 2004 Silk 2020

Matthew Cook KC

Call 1999 Silk 2021

Laurence Emmett KC

Call 2004 Silk 2021

Alexander Polley KC

Call 2005 Silk 2022

James MacDonald KC

Call 2005 Silk 2022

Sebastian Isaac KC

Call 2005 Silk 2022

Henry Forbes Smith KC

Call 2004 Silk 2023

Marcos Dracos KC

Call 2005 Silk 2023

Juniors over 10 years

Juniors under 10 years

Probationary Tenants

Pupils

Mediators

Full-time Arbitrators

Other Members who act as Arbitrators